Microshells
Species 学名 Emoda submarginata Gray, 1824
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フチドリヤマキサゴ
FUCHIDORI-YAMAKISAGO
フチドリヤマキサゴ Emoda submarginata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emoda ()
キューバヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Provincia de Mayabeque, Cuba. On trunk trees in forest. 2016.
キューバ北西ハバナ南東マヤベケ州 森の中の樹幹の上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 15mm

Last modified on 2017/02/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese