Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella virgata H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジニュージーランドボラ
KUROSUJI-NYUJIRANDO-BORA
Basket Whelk
クロスジニュージーランドボラ Cominella virgata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella ()
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kereta, W Coromandel Peninsula, North Island, New Zealand.
ニュージーランド 北島 コロマンデル半島西ケレタ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm

Last modified on 2017/02/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
170
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese