Microshells
Species 学名 Chondrothyra reticulata fratena (Torre & Bartsch, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメクチヒレの亜種02

アミメクチヒレの亜種02 Chondrothyra reticulata fratena
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrothyra ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vinales Valley,Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba. On limestone walls between dense forest. September 2016
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷 密林の石灰岩壁の上 2016年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 28mm

Last modified on 2020/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
51
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese