Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus bulla (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニソデ
BENI-SODE
Bubble Conch
ベニソデ Strombus bulla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Euprotomus)
(マイノソデ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving on sand in shallow water. 2016. / Near Bali Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海の砂上 2016年 / インドネシア バリ島近海 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in coral reefs, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深の珊瑚礁の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 49mm
シンラ 辛螺
Last modified on 2019/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
113
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-158
日本近海産貝類図鑑
185

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese