Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra cardinalis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルフデ
MARU-FUDE
Cardinal Miter
マルフデ Mitra cardinalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Mitra)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving on sand in shallow water. 2016.
マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海の砂上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 65mm

Last modified on 2017/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
197
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-145
日本近海産貝類図鑑
537

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese