Microshells
Species 学名 Liguus fasciatus castaneus Simpson, 1920
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロイトヒキマイマイ
KURI-IRO-ITOHIKI-MAIMAI
クリイロイトヒキマイマイ Liguus fasciatus castaneus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liguus ()
イトヒキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida Keys, FLORIDA, USA. Old collection.
米国フロリダ州フロリダキーズ 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 49mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
110
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese