Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus elegans Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリホラダマシ
TOGARI-HORA-DAMASHI
Elegant Goblet
トガリホラダマシ Cantharus elegans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baja California, Mexico. 1970's
メキシコ バハ・カリフォルニア州 1970年台
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California to Peru
バハ・カリフォルニアからペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pusio elegans

Height 43mm

Last modified on 2017/01/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese