Microshells
Species 学名 Chondrothyra incrassata aurantiaca (Torre & Bartsch, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネフクレクチヒレ (仮称)
KOGANE-FUKURE-KUCHIHIRE
コガネフクレクチヒレ (仮称) Chondrothyra incrassata aurantiaca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrothyra ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
The Valley along road 241 north of Vinale, Pinar del Rio, Cuba. On limestone cliffs. September 2016.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス北の 241号線に沿った渓谷 石灰岩の崖の上 2016年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 28mm

Last modified on 2017/01/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese