Microshells
Species 学名 Talparia talpa imperialis (Schilder & Schilder, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インペリアルタルダカラ (仮称)
Imperial TARU-DAKARA
Cowries
インペリアルタルダカラ (仮称) Talparia talpa imperialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Talparia ()
タルダカラ ()
COUNTRY
REUNION
レユニオン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Reunion Island. Under rocks at 10m deep. 2016.
レユニオン 10m深の岩礁下 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; West Indian Ocean.
紅海;インド洋西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 60mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese