Microshells
Species 学名 Ophioglossolambis violacea (Swainson, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキムカデソデ
MURASAKI-MUKADE-SODE
Violet Spider Conch
ムラサキムカデソデ Ophioglossolambis violacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ophioglossolambis ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
レユニオン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Reunion Island. Diving, 4-6m deep in 1980's.
レユニオン島 ダイビング 4-6m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritius and Reunion.
モーリシャス、レユニオン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 92mm

Last modified on 2017/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
81
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese