Microshells
Species 学名 Leporicypraea mappa viridis eluceta Lorenz & Hubert, 2000
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エルセタムラサキハラダカラ (仮称)
ERUSETA-MURASAKI-HARA-DAKARA
Cowries
エルセタムラサキハラダカラ (仮称) Leporicypraea mappa viridis eluceta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving at the depth of 20-30m deep. 2017.
マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 20-30m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kwajalein Atoll
クワジェリン環礁
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 72mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese