Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium subscalatum Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメコオロギ
HIME-KOROGI
ヒメコオロギ Cerithium subscalatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chichijima Island, Ogasawara Islands, Tokyo.
東京都小笠原諸島父島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands to Okinawa.
小笠原諸島から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble bottom,
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2017/01/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
99
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
115

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese