Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella colombelliformis (Kiener, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タモトフデガイ
ミクロネシア
Micronesia
タモトフデガイ Strigatella colombelliformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Miters Colombella Miter
MITRIDAE フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
Micronesia
ミクロネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pohnpei Island, Micronesia.
ミクロネシア カロリン諸島ポンペイ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Indian Ocean and Polynesia
沖縄以南; インド洋域; ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rkcks and under coral reefs.
潮間帯の岩礁上や珊瑚礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 31mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
199
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese