Microshells
Species 学名 Lyncina carneola propinqua (Garrett, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメクチムラサキダカラ
HIME-KUCHIMURASAKI-DAKARA
ヒメクチムラサキダカラ Lyncina carneola propinqua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina ()
ヒメホシダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kaimana, Papua Barat, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2016. / Nuku Hiva Island, Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia. Diving 10-15m deep.
インドネシア 西パプア州(ニューギニア島北西部旧イリアンジャヤ)カイマナ近郊 浅海 2016年 / フレンチ・ポリネシア領マルケサス諸島 ヌク・ヒバ島 ダイビング 10-15m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia, Melanesia, Australia
ポリネシア・メラネシア、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm
別名:ニセクチムラサキダカラ
Last modified on 2019/11/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese