Microshells
Species 学名 Raphitoma bicolor (Risso, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケコトツブ
SOMEWAKE-KOTOTSUBU
Turrids
ソメワケコトツブ Raphitoma bicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Raphitoma ()
()
COUNTRY
Kuroatia
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
A harbour of Fazana, near Pula, Adria, Kroatia. April 1996.
クロアチア アドリア海 プーラ近郊ファザナの港 1996年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 5mm

European Seashells Vol. 1p.173 pl.35 fig.20
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese