Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum suluense (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カバスジコンツクシ
KABASUJI-KONTSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
カバスジコンツクシ Vexillum suluense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. Dredged 30m deep.
フィリピン セブ島ドレッジ 30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Australia
フィリピンからオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 23mm

= Vexillum suluensis (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
= Mitra suluensis A. Adams & Reeve, 1850

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-166
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese