Microshells
Species 学名 Chondrothyra incrassata subincrassata (Torre & Bartsch, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレクチヒレの亜種

Thickened Annularid
フクレクチヒレの亜種 Chondrothyra incrassata subincrassata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrothyra ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
El Palenque, Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba. On limestone cliffs. September 2016.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス南パレンケ 石灰岩の崖の上 2016年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Chondrothyretes incrassata subincrassata Torre & Bartsch, 1938
SH: 24mm

Last modified on 2016/12/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
51
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese