Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula tryoni Pilsbry, 1890
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トライオンシタダミ (仮称)
TORAION-SHITADAMI
トライオンシタダミ (仮称) Gibbula tryoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gonubie, Eastern Cape province, South Africa. Washed ashore on rough seas.
南アフリカ東ケープ州ゴヌビー 時化(シケ)の後の打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ(南部から東南)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #54 p.20
Width 15mm

Last modified on 2016/12/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese