Microshells
Species 学名 Subcancilla yagurai (Kira, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤグラフデ
NUNOME-FUDE
ヤグラフデ Subcancilla yagurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
Japan
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan
紀伊半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 5-350m deep.
5-350m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 44mm
似た貝でワダツミイトマキフデDomiporta shikamaiがある。短い。フィリピンなど
Last modified on 2016/12/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
549

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese