Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlodinella augustini Torre & Bartsch, 1943
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アウグスティニパイプガイ (仮称)
AUGUSUTINI-PAIPU-GAI
アウグスティニパイプガイ (仮称) Cochlodinella augustini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA UROCOPTIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 オオサナギヤマイトカケ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlodinella ()
ポイヤマパイプガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ciego de Avila Province, Cuba. On limestone. September 2016
キューバ中部シエゴ・デ・アビラ州モロン−カヨ・サンタ・マリア沿い 石灰岩の上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Cuba
キューバ中部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm
ポイヤマパイプガイ属の仲間で、殻頂は消失します(欠損した部分に孔は無い).
Last modified on 2016/12/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese