Microshells
Species 学名 Conus sponsalis Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナワイモ
HANAWA-IMO
Marriage Cone
ハナワイモ Conus sponsalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoon pinnacle, Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. On hard reef at night. March, 1994.
マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング1994年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific
伊豆諸島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and coral reefs/
潮間帯の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2016/11/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
261
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
589

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese