Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus laetus (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリツノクダマキ
KADOBARI-TSUNO-KUDAMAKI
カドバリツノクダマキ Clavus laetus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Philippines. 50-100m deep.
フィリピン マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 50-100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Indonesia; Papua New Guinea.
フィリピン、インドネシア、パプアニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.78 fig.18

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2016/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese