Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea sericogazea (Masahito, Kuroda & Habe, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌジヌノメイトカケ 絹地布目糸掛
KINUJI-NUNOME-ITOKAKE
キヌジヌノメイトカケ 絹地布目糸掛 Amaea sericogazea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Tosa Bay
銚子沖から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 45mm
別名:トサヌノメイトカケ、オオヌノメイトカケ Amaea teramachii  Kaicher, 1980
Last modified on 2016/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
343
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
327

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese