Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex mansfieldi (McGinty, 1940)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マンスフィールドカセン
MANSUFIRUDO-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
マンスフィールドカセン Babelomurex mansfieldi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex (Babelomurex)
ブットウカセン (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Pompano Beach, FLORIDA, USA.
米国フロリダ州ポンパノビーチ沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil
フロリダからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese