Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus spectrum (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴクラクガンゼキボラ
GOKURAKU-GANZEKI-BORA
Murexes
ゴクラクガンゼキボラ Chicoreus spectrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus (Triplex)
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
BURASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Guarapari, Espirito Santo Sate, Brasil By lobster nets at 40-50 meters, by local fishermen. December 2015.
ブラジル エスピリトサント州ガラパリ沖 ロブスター漁 40-50m深 2015年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Indies to Brasil
西インド諸島からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 109mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
136
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese