Microshells
Species 学名 Acrisa martensi (de Boury, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カニモリイトカケ
KANIMORI-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
カニモリイトカケ Acrisa martensi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acrisa ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Iki Island, Nagasaki. By sand pump.
長崎県壱岐沖 サンドポンプ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sagami Bay to Kii Peninsula.
相模湾から紀伊半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 90-325m deep.
90-325m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 16mm

= Epitonium martensi

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
341
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
321

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese