Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius acuticostus (Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリアツムシロ
NIYORI-ATSU-MUSHIRO
ニヨリアツムシロ Nassarius acuticostus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Tonga
トンガ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vava'u Island, Tonga. At low tide, 1989.
トンガ ババウ島 干潮時 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南;熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal fine sandy bottoms.
潮下帯の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Nassarius acuticosta

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2016/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
441

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese