Species 学名 Nassarius gruneri (Dunker, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラボリムシロ
ARABORI-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines, in shallow water.
フィリピン オランゴ島 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward in Japan; West Pacific
沖縄以南;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 18mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 181
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022