Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius distortus (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネジヒダヨフバイ
INDO-ARARE-GAI
Distorted Nassa
ネジヒダヨフバイ Nassarius distortus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Island, Philippines. In shallow water.
フィリピン パラワン島 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Indo Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド・太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2016/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
180
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
29618
日本近海産貝類図鑑
443

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese