Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius fuscus (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラヤミヨフバイ
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
クラヤミヨフバイ Nassarius fuscus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Olive Nassa
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Negros Island, Philippines. In mangrove swamp./Near Sandakan, north east of Borneo, Malaysia. In shallow water, 2018.
フィリピン ネグロス島 マングローブ帯/マレーシア サンダカン近郊 浅海 2018年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W.Pacific to Indian Ocean
西太平洋からインド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm
クリイロヨフバイの一型?次体層が膨れる個体はヤタテヨフバイともいう。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese