Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita fulgurans Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンチルアマガイ
ANCHIRU-AMAGAI
Bleeding Tooth Nerite
アンチルアマガイ Nerita fulgurans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Theliostyla)
コシタカアマガイ (アマオブネ)
COUNTRY
Cuba
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Habana Province, Cuba. On rocks at low tide. September 2016.
キューバ西部アルテミナ州 干潮時の岩礁上 2016年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to NE Brazil
フロリダ州からブラジル北東部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 16mm

Last modified on 2016/11/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
52
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese