Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius venustus (Dunker, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キツネノムシロ
フィリピン
Philippines
キツネノムシロ Nassarius venustus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails Lovely Nassa
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines. 10-20m deep.
フィリピン オランゴ島 10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific Ocean
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
179
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese