Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora semilunata Habe, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカヅキテンガイ
ASA-TENGAI
Mouse Keyhole Limpet
ミカヅキテンガイ Diodora semilunata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/Marshall Islands
日本/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cape Shiono, Wakayama and southward, Japan; Taiwan.
和歌山県串本町潮岬以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocky gravel bottoms.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 6mm

Last modified on 2016/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
53

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese