Microshells
Species 学名 Collonista kreipli Poppe, Tagaro & Stahlschmidt, 2015
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クレイプルサンショウガイ (仮称)
KUREIPURU-SANSHO-GAI
クレイプルサンショウガイ (仮称) Collonista kreipli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Collonista ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 500-100m deep.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島50-100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 6mm

Last modified on 2016/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese