Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia ambulacrum (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マキミゾバイ
MAKIMIZO-BAI
Walkway Babylon
マキミゾバイ Babylonia ambulacrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Babylon Shells
バイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BABYLONIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 バイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tarankan Island, Kalimantan Utara, Indonesia. By fish nets in 2016.
インドネシア北部東カリマンタン北東部タラカン 魚網50-100m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Andaman Sea to Philippines and Indonesia.
アンダマン海からフィリピン、インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 47mm

Last modified on 2016/10/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
174
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese