Microshells
Species 学名 Vasum cassiformis (Kiener, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブトコブシガイ
KABUTO-KOBUSHI
Helmet Vase
カブトコブシガイ Vasum cassiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA TURBINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vasum ()
オニコブシ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Guarapari, Espirito Santo State, Brasil. A local boat by lobster nets at 40-45m. December 2008.
ブラジル東南部エスピリトサント州ガラパリ沖 エビ網 40-45m深 2008年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vasum cassiforme

SH: 68mm

Last modified on 2016/10/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
209
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese