Microshells
Species 学名 Eucithara angela Adams & Angas, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロコトツブ
CHAIRO-KOTOTSUBU
チャイロコトツブ Eucithara angela
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara ()
コトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed ashore.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深までの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm

Last modified on 2016/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
303
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
647

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese