Microshells
Species 学名 Hastula alboflava Bratcher, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シチクモドキの仲間01
HOSO-SHICHIKU-MODOKI
シチクモドキの仲間01 Hastula alboflava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula ()
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Philippines. 10-15m deep.
フィリピン セブ マクタン島 10-15m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm

PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS p.800 pl. 695 #5

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese