Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma mengaburensis Liew, Vermeulen, Marzuki & Schilthuizen, 2014
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メンガブアエントツノタウチガイ (仮称)
MENGABUA-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHIGAI
メンガブアエントツノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma mengaburensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pahang, Malaysia.On limestone surfaces covered with mosses. February 2010.
マレーシア パハン州 苔に覆われた石灰岩上 2010年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Pahang)
マレーシア(パハン州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2.5mm
殻は5層半ほど、くすんだ黄茶色で円筒形。マレーシア パハン州のごく一部に棲息する。
Last modified on 2016/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese