Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina tiara Vermeulen, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ティアラトゲゴマガイ (仮称)
USUTOGE-GOMAGAI
ティアラトゲゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina tiara
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Selatan, Kalimantan Island, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliff. April 2012.
インドネシア 南カリマンタン州 石灰岩壁のふもとの落ち葉の上 2012年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia(Kalimantan Selatan)
インドネシア(南カリマンタン州)
HABITAT
生息場所
石灰岩が露出したところ
Limestone outcrops.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm
殻は半透明の8層、体層から上にはっきりした管状突起があり、体層や次体層はそれほどふくらまずスマート。殻口周縁はひろがり、殻口は少し前へ突き出す。
Last modified on 2016/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese