Microshells
Species 学名 Funa cf. laterculoides (Barnard, 1958)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミニセコウシツブ (仮称)
MINAMI-NISE-KOUSHI-TSUBU
Turrids
ミナミニセコウシツブ (仮称) Funa laterculoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Funa ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; to Philippines.
紀伊半島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 40-80m deep.
40-80m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm
中国名 : 南非玉米捲管螺

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese