Microshells
Species 学名 Doxander vittatus entropi (Man in 't Veld & Visser, 1993)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エントロピタケノコシドロ (仮称)
ENTOROPI-TAKENOKO-SHIDORO
エントロピタケノコシドロ (仮称) Doxander vittatus entropi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Doxander ()
シドロ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Diving. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊 ダイビング 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South China Sea, Philippines
南シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol 1 p.562 pl. 226 #1-5
SH 79mm
タケノコシドロの一型で、縦肋が弱くスマートなformの個体です。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese