Microshells
Species 学名 Orania mixta Houart, 1995
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネレイシダマシの仲間

ウネレイシダマシの仲間 Orania mixta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Oyster Drills
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Orania ()
ニヨリカキナカセ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Philippines and Indonesia.
沖縄以南; フィリピン、インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2017/03/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese