Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius wolffi (Knudsen, 1956)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キムスメムシロ
南アフリカ
South Africa
キムスメムシロ Nassarius wolffi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails Torben Wolf Nassa
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off SW Africa in 1990's.
南西アフリカ沖 トロール 1990年台
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off SW Africa.
アフリカ南西の外洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
178
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese