Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra contracta Swainson, 1820
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キツネフデ 狐筆
KITSUNE-FUDE
Miters
キツネフデ 狐筆 Mitra contracta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines by a local fisher man.
フィリピン オランゴ島 地元の漁師
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 34mm

= Nebularia contracta
= Mitra abbatis Perry, 1811 シュウドウインフデ??

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
253
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
200
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-148
日本近海産貝類図鑑
539

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese