Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus canalicularis (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレツノクダマキ
HIRE-TSUNO-KUDAMAKI
Ear Turrid
ヒレツノクダマキ Clavus canalicularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Antique Province, Panay Island, Philippines. Diving in shallow water.
フィリピン パナイ島アンティケ州 ダイビング浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域;
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, up to 20m deep.
20m深までの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clavus canicularis

Height 26mm
別名:アカエリツノクダマキ 肩のコブが、カセンガイ類のようにヒレ状にトゲだつ。
Last modified on 2020/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
242
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-184
日本近海産貝類図鑑
621

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese