Microshells
Species 学名 Nassa kieneri Deshayes, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンムシロ
日本
JAPAN
タイワンムシロ Nassa kieneri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassa ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama.
和歌山県南部串本町
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Islands and Taiwan
八重山諸島、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms of intertidal zone.
潮間帯の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 18mm
ムシロガイの台湾付近のform
= Niotha kieneri (Deshayes, 1863)
= N. sselcuzaFischer, 1861

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese