Microshells
Species 学名 Morula striata (Pease, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキレイシダマシ
KUCHIMURASAKI-REISHI-DAMASHI
Striate Rock Shell
クチムラサキレイシダマシ Morula striata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
(シマレイシダマシ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ura, Kunigami Village, Okinawa, 1992.
沖縄県国頭村宇良 1992年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南;熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock area, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 19mm

Last modified on 2016/09/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
190
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
393

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese