Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma amamiense (Sakurai, 1994)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマミエビス
AMAMI-EBISU
アマミエビス Calliostoma amamiense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Angyaba, E Kakeroma Island, Kagoshima. / Ogokuda beach, Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed ashore.
鹿児島県奄美大島南部加計呂麻島東端安脚場 / 和歌山県串本町潮岬おごくだ海岸 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula to Kyushu.
紀伊半島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Venus Vol.53 No.4 p.287-291 fig. 4,5
Height 5mm

Last modified on 2017/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese