Microshells
Species 学名 Domiporta sigillata (Azuma, 1965)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメアヤフデ 姫綾筆
HIME-AYA-FUDE
ヒメアヤフデ 姫綾筆 Domiporta sigillata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Domiporta ()
イトマキフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 100m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Tosa
銚子沖から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 25mm
別名:ヒメアヤカワフデ
Last modified on 2016/08/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
553

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese